user image
Guest

Annette Bening

Annette Bening image
youtube.com
8,227 votes
rottentomatoes.com
1,224 votes

Web Summary Scores


Annette Francine Bening (born May 29, 1958) is an American actress. Bening is a four-time Oscar nominee for her roles in The Grifters, American Beauty, Being Julia and The Kids Are All Right, winning Golden Globe Awards for the latter two films. Bening is married to actor Warren Beatty, with whom she has four children.
Annette Bening image

Annette Bening

Annette Francine Bening (born May 29, 1958) is an American actress. Bening is a four-time Oscar nominee for her roles in The Grifters, American Beauty, Being Julia and The Kids Are All Right, winning Golden Globe Awards for the latter two films. Bening is married to actor Warren Beatty, with whom she has four children.
youtube.com
8,227 votes
rottentomatoes.com
1,224 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
Info
Birth Name: Annette Carol Bening
Date Of Birth: 1958-05-29
Place Of Birth: Topeka, Kansas, United States
Occupation: Actress
  • Which genre is this actor most famous for?
    (0 Votes)
    select up to 2 options
Action
Adventure
Comedy
Crime
Drama
Fantasy
Horror
Musical
Romance
Theater
Rating
Talent
0
Look
0
Comedy role
0
Romantic role
0
Drama role
0
Action role
0
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool
See Also
Tiffany Haddish
Joaquin Phoenix
Renée Zellweger
Larry David
Most Frequent Queries
Annette Bening - Rotten Tomatoes
Running with Scissors (2006) - IMDb
"Saturday Night Live" Annette Bening/Gwen Stefani/Akon (TV ...
The Face of Love (2013) - IMDb
20th Century Women (2017) - Rotten Tomatoes
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool (2017) - Rotten Tomatoes
Test your knowledge with Marty Smith’s Brainwaves quiz
FILM: The Seagull (2018, Michael Mayer)
New from Every Movie Has a Lesson by Don Shanahan: EDITORIAL: Movies and the 9/11 effect
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • makes-true
  • oscar-isaac
  • super-couple
  • pius-xii
  • laia-costa
  • drake-drizzy
  • nina-respectively
  • cooke-sergio
  • stop
  • martial-law
  • costa-alex
  • couple
  • bring-real
  • wilde-antonio
  • drizzy
  • adelaide-oval
  • antonio-banderas
  • beatty
  • frightening-martial
  • olivia-wilde
  • toronto
  • terrific-turns
  • sergio-peris
  • waited
  • real-passion
  • peris-mencheta
  • warren