user image
Guest

Ben Stiller

Ben Stiller image
shadow
47 votes
imdb.com
268,202 votes
youtube.com
185,398 votes
rottentomatoes.com
5 votes

Web Summary Scores


​Benjamin Edward "Ben" Stiller (born November 30, 1965) is an American comedian, actor, writer, film director, and producer. He is the son of veteran comedians and actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara. After beginning his acting career with a play, Stiller wrote several mockumentaries, and was offered two of his own shows, both entitled The Ben Stiller Show. He began acting in films, and had his directorial debut with Reality Bites. Throughout his career he has since written, starred in, directed, and/or produced over 50 films including Heavyweights, There's Something About Mary, Meet the Parents, Zoolander, Dodgeball, and Tropic Thunder. In addition, he has had multiple cameos in music videos, television shows, and films. Stiller is a member of the comedic acting brotherhood colloquially known as the Frat Pack. His films have grossed more than $2.1 billion domestically (United States and Canada), with an average of $73 million per film. Throughout his career, he has received several awards and honors including an Emmy Award, several MTV Movie Awards, and a Teen Choice Award.
Ben Stiller image

Ben Stiller

​Benjamin Edward "Ben" Stiller (born November 30, 1965) is an American comedian, actor, writer, film director, and producer. He is the son of veteran comedians and actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara. After beginning his acting career with a play, Stiller wrote several mockumentaries, and was offered two of his own shows, both entitled The Ben Stiller Show. He began acting in films, and had his directorial debut with Reality Bites. Throughout his career he has since written, starred in, directed, and/or produced over 50 films including Heavyweights, There's Something About Mary, Meet the Parents, Zoolander, Dodgeball, and Tropic Thunder. In addition, he has had multiple cameos in music videos, television shows, and films. Stiller is a member of the comedic acting brotherhood colloquially known as the Frat Pack. His films have grossed more than $2.1 billion domestically (United States and Canada), with an average of $73 million per film. Throughout his career, he has received several awards and honors including an Emmy Award, several MTV Movie Awards, and a Teen Choice Award.
shadow
47 votes
imdb.com
268,202 votes
youtube.com
185,398 votes
rottentomatoes.com
5 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
He is funny I really love him
See More
Info
Birth Name: Benjamin Edward 'Ben' Stiller
Date Of Birth: 1965-11-30
Place Of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Occupation: Actor, comedian, director, producer, screenwriter
  • Which genre is this actor most famous for?
    (0 Votes)
    select up to 2 options
Action
Adventure
Comedy
Crime
Drama
Fantasy
Horror
Musical
Romance
Theater
Rating
Talent
3.6
Look
3.6
Comedy Role
3.7
Romantic Role
2.7
Drama Role
2.4
Action Role
1.4
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013)
The Ben Stiller Show: Season 1 (1992-1993)
See Also
Forrest Gump (1994)
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)
Cinderella (2015)
Furious 7 (2015)
Most Frequent Queries
Ben Stiller - Rotten Tomatoes
Brad's Status (2017) - Rotten Tomatoes
The Ben Stiller Show (TV Series 1992–1995) - IMDb
The Ben Stiller Show: Season 1 - TV Reviews - Rotten Tomatoes
The Ben Stiller Show Reviews - Metacritic
The Ben Stiller Show: Season 1 - Rotten Tomatoes
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013) - IMDb
Greenberg (2010) - IMDb
a concept: rami malek hosts snl in november. ben stiller cameos for whatever reason. the natm fandom goes wild.
Ben Stiller Finally Gets His Prison Drama With Showtime’s ‘Escape at Dannemora’